FUCK BLOGGER

i give up

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?
Friday, August 30, 2002
 
everyone go here: JoshuaCourt.blogspot.com

Wednesday, August 28, 2002
 
.

Monday, August 26, 2002
 
.

 
.

Sunday, August 25, 2002
 
.

Friday, August 23, 2002
 
.

Monday, August 19, 2002
 
i guess it was all just too good to be true...


Thursday, August 15, 2002
 
HAPPY 19TH BIRTHDAY...CHI TRAN.

Song of the day:

*For You To Notice* by Dashboard Confessional

"I'm starting to fashion an idea in my head
Where I would impress you with every single word I said
It would come out insightful,
or brave,
or smooth,
or charming
And you'd want to call me


And I would be there every time you need me
I'd be there every time


But for now I'll look so longingly waiting
for y-o-u to want me,
for you to need me,
for you to notice me.

I'm starting to fashion an idea in my head
Where I would impress you with every single word I said
It would come out insightful,

or brave,
or smooth,
or charming
And you'd want to call me

And I would be there every time you need me

I'd be there every time

But for now I'll look so longingly waiting
for you to want me,
for you to need me,
for you to notice me."




Tuesday, August 13, 2002
 
man, i know crap about html stuff.

Sunday, August 11, 2002
 
Hey whats up dudes

The songs of my life...

*Letters To You* by Finch

"Can't you see that i wanna be there with open arms
It's empty tonight and i'm all alone
Get me through this one
Do you notice i'm gone?
Where do you run to so far "away?
I want you to know that I miss you I miss you so
I want you to know that I miss you I miss you so
I'm writing again these letters to you on much I know
But i'm not sleeping and you're not here
The thought stops my heart
No more looking i've found her
I'm gone away..."


*Its been a summer* by NFG

"i'm cracked from my head down to my spine
ready to self destruct at any time
and i'm trying to convince myself
that the way i'm feeling is all i have
it could take a lifetime
to realize that you're alright

But she said
"id know when you will come back"
it's been a summer

it's burning up in here
even though the bed is cold on your side
i'd rather die
than spend this night here without you
(without you)

i would try to fix these flaws of mine
if i could just see you (if i could just see you)
for one more time
and i'm trying to convince myself that the way i'm felling is all i have
i don't believe it sure fits
there's pity, but the truth brings:

i'd be the first one to know
if it's wrong for me to just let it go
i'll be the laughing stock of all time
person most likely to find it
Deciding if it's fate that made you want for me to this day"

*Last Summer* bye Larger Than Life

"do you know how much time it took to
build the nerve to finally call you?
only to find out
that you had gone far away
there was something i held onto
you're gone so what can i do?
just to see you're face
would make it all okay
you left me last summer (i wonder)
is there something i forgot to say?
now i am left here to suffer
do you feel the same way?
and now i find out
that i can't make it here on my own
so tell me when did i
lose control?
what have i done?
you can find i'll be gone for awhile
im gone...im gone...im gone
every day i would watch you walk by
and every second just seemed to fly by
lost in the thought
of you and i eternally
crushed again i start to pray that
someday you will finally come back
do you realize
what you meant to me?
you left me last summer (i wonder)
is there something i forgot to say?
now i am left here to suffer
do you feel the same way?
cause now i find out
that i can't make it here on my own
so tell me when did i
lose control?
what have i done?
you can find i'll be gone for awhile
im gone...im gone...im gone
(gone for way to long)"


hey, i know you read this entry.

Saturday, August 10, 2002
 
yO whats up dawgs!!! i havent written in here for a while. Welps, today was pretty kickass. I went to the Weezer/Dashboard Confessional concert. it was really badass. Weezer is friggen great, but i dont listen to them that much, but still, they rocked the house today. Rivers Cuomo is friggen hilarious. Dashboard is totally awesome. Chris Carrabba is an artist indeed. I went with my good buddy kaanon. He's the man. I just got home right now 'cause we played some XBOX at his house afterwards. uMmm what else...oh yeah, at the concert, i hit on someone. That someone was a girl, indeed.

OH YEAH!!! before the concert, i spent some time with KABLOOOOWWW girl Christine, from pac-sun. Yeah, i was walking around the mall and stopped by pacsun to check my schedule, and she was working! yee-haw! coincidentally, she was getting off as soon as i got there, soooooo....a light bulb appeared over my head. haha! well, i walked her to her car. then she offered to give me a ride to my car, even though it was like parked just a few spots down. So i get in her car, and OMG i see a Rufio CD!!! yippee frikken skippee!!! uhhh...what another coincidence: her favorite song is "Still" !!!!!kladjflasjdf!!!aodsifjalsjclvlawiuaj!!!!!!!!!! So yeah, we just drove around the Ontario Mills parking lot for no absolute reason. We just talked and stuff, until we finally reached my car. So as i was heading out, i said "screw it" and asked her if she wanted to kick it or something at that very moment. But then again, i couldnt 'cause i was going to the concert. SooOooOo being the dumbass that i am, i asked anyways and cool-fully she said yeah. so LOL we headed over to Sams Club since i take every girl there on a first date. hahaha!!! we must have stayed in there for 2 hours or so, just talking and what not. she's a cool, down-to-earth type girl indeed. haha i saw kenny there too! he was working. He was like "hey who's that" and i was like "it's the chic from my work that i like". then he was like "she looks 12 years old". haha good ol' kenny.

geez i havent written such a long emo bitch blog in a while. yeah....i like girls.


Sunday, August 04, 2002
 
Today i was bored off my ass. I slept in until about 3 pm, then finally got my ass up and did nothing all day. Well later on in the day, i kicked it with robo kenny. all we did was go out to eat at in-n-out and drive around and what not. but anyways, as i was at home today, i pondered about some stuff. shit dude...i need another KABLOOOOOOOWWWW girl in my life. haha. i think i found another girl this summer that has KABLOOOOWWWW girl capabilities. uhhh...i like gardening. do any of you have any good gardening tips? its fun. i want to buy a lawn mower and weed whacker now. so Jon (from rufio) decided to grow out his hair. what a lame fag. damn him, now i have to grow my hair out. well thats it for now, i think im gonna visit my former KABLOOOOWWW girl at work soon. well, maybe not. uhhh i kinda find it weird that ever since i got my Delux Turbo 5000 Drill (or otherwise known as Chester), girls have been talking to me. i think they just wanna get with Chester instead of me. ehhHh girls are a pain anyways. ok so im gonna stop writing in this because im gonna go play with chester.

LaaaaAaaAaAaaaaTtTtTteeEeEe

Friday, August 02, 2002
 
OK y'all. my AOL account got deleted, so umMm i wont be online much for a while. However, i'll find ways to get online here and there, and i'll update this sucker as often as possible. my AOL account got deleted because my older brother reggie didnt do one of his responsibilities around the house. SoOoOo i guess i get punished as well. uMmm ok? i dont know why i should get some of reggie's punishment, especially since he hasnt been my brother for more than 2 years. So Yah, this sucks. My account got deleted and i didnt even do anything. It kinda makes me mad that it got deleted...i can go on and on and talk shit about my brother 'cause all he ever does is talk shit about me, but im not like that. Oh Well. I'm gonna miss the internet. It's like a part of everybody. I love going online and talking to all you dudes. I also love playing with my Delux Turbo 5000 Drill, which came with rotatings bits and insertable contracting rods!!!

Also, my dad also blocked the only two cable channels i watch: MTV and ESPN. It's like totally boring at my house now.
I went to a rufio show today. Those guys are good.

I showed Jon (from rufio) my Delux Turbo 5000 Drill. I think he is looking to purchase one as well.

RIP Ko8e8ryant, my ex-SN